| register
MENU
c42.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine5183317121%20
Russian F.3964715223%10
India132146229%5
Azerbaijan71842614%4
Egypt71296248%4
Vietnam61363022%2
Bangladesh5641016%2
Slovakia549510%-
Lithuania41194538%7
Poland31093431%4
CzechRepublic3722332%3
Malta220210%-
Belarus235617%1
Kuwait2241771%2
Spain2847083%6
Macedonia11716%-
Romania14125%1
Kazakhstan19222%-
Finland18---
Iran116---
UnitedKingdom14125%-
Malaysia1643859%3
Bulgaria18---
Cyprus1721217%1
Oman18225%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)29922021.7%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)171247862.9%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)692516626.3%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)3525423994.1%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)712222913.1%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)3727610437.7%
Daily Life (single photo)1103667420.2%
Daily Life (series of photos)5437010929.5%
Nature, Environment (single photo)822794014.3%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)362477028.3%
Sport (series of photos)362647829.5%
Sport (single photo)561843720.1%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Belarus11
Malaysia11
Ukraine2613
CzechRepublic32
UnitedKingdom10
Bangladesh52
Spain22
Russian F.239
Kuwait22
Azerbaijan54
Egypt54
Vietnam51
India85
Kazakhstan10
Slovakia30
Malta20
Poland33
Lithuania44
Cyprus11
Romania11
Oman10
Macedonia10




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Azerbaijan4-8-12-8-24818-1638-18220-32816518426
Bangladesh41--41--8-511048-6116---326410
Belarus--66----3-4-7-3-7-3---2-356
Bulgaria----------4-----4-------80
Cyprus4-884-8-8-41418-428-8-4-7212
CzechRepublic----81--8892838-4---1681117223
Egypt418821112481684-19824164-----5212962
Finland----------1-1---3-----3-80
India195882413328881752973978-16-8-6121462
Iran----4-----4-4---4-------160
Kazakhstan2---11------21--------4-92
Kuwait----------------84--88852417
Lithuania21--1668-23816493--12122228-3-11945
Macedonia----3-4-----413-3-------171
Malaysia415-42558841428-428866436438
Malta----------2-2---41----121202
Oman----4-------42----------82
Poland82884-5-16161228-8-12512-12-4110934
Romania----------41------------41
Russian F.5-20165511581560828187141114568144516828284647152
Slovakia3-13-2-----314-12-72----52495
Spain42884488884-448841881616838470
Ukraine21524865157824862471911615109328028186024425833171
UnitedKingdom----------------41------41
Vietnam828816116---8124613-112888-16213630
x/Total92201247825166254682761042222936674370108279402477026478184372929772
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted